DOWNLOAD APP | SUPPORT | TRACK ORDER
A girl should be two things: classy and fabulous - Coco Chanel
Physical Wellbeing: Crocus sativus, or saffron essential oil is known as one of the most expensive spices and has herbaceous warm, woodsy aroma. One of the earliest historical references mentioning saffron comes out of ancient Egypt where the stigmas were used in perfumes, as a drug, as hair and fabric dye, as well as culinary purposes. Saffron is loaded with natural compounds that have potential health benefits and therefore is widely used as an ingredient in both western and eastern medicine to treat several diseases and disorders. It is said to have active ingredients that lower blood pressure. It is useful for people suffering from sexual disorders. Beauty Applications: The antifungal content of saffron makes it effective for the treatment of acne, blemishes and blackheads. Saffron oil when mixed with bathing water will lighten your complexion naturally. Saffron is also beneficial for your hair and helps in stimulating hair growth thereby adding lustre. Emotional Wellbeing: Saffron is a great medicine for the heart, and its fragrance in incense has been used traditionally for its heart-opening and compassion-enhancing powers. It fragrance is clean and purifying, and its color is that of bright golden sunlight. Warning: This oil is only for external use. This oil is not to be used by pregnant women. It is not suitable for children below the age of 10.